May 30th, 2013, 4:40 pm

average rating
4.60

Comment?

taking the bus

  • « first
  • prev
  • next
  • last »
  • « first
  • prev
  • next
  • last »

JOYCE May 30th, 2013, 4:45 pm

Back for the summer! Time to get back into the groove of things with Love Deaf.

Thanks to everyone for all the comments and support!!!!

Advertisement December 16th, 2017, 2:19 pm


Luvlylexi // May 30th, 2013, 5:04 pm

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG IT UPDATED YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-splodes mid yay-

Edit: comment virginity yey =w=

Leafy Savanna Chan // May 30th, 2013, 5:33 pm

FREAKED OUT
LAUGHED

Yay you're alive!! I'm glad you got through school~ <3

Quadrant // May 30th, 2013, 6:06 pm

HOLY FUCKING SHIT AN UPDATE 8D

Congratulations on surviving the first year, you know what to do now. Relax, chill, eat bad foods, watch TV, stay up late, sleep in late and post updates :P

Handy (Guest) // May 30th, 2013, 7:14 pm

Alex's left hand... is a right hand.

That purple monster // May 30th, 2013, 9:03 pm

AHAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!! An update!!! I freaked out in happiness!!!!!!!

YES YOU'RE BACK!!

bluswordgrl // May 30th, 2013, 9:29 pm

Yay, an update! You're alive! Glad to see you survived school! *super big hug*
Lol, Alex intercepts the bun grab. :) So cute!

renchikolul // May 30th, 2013, 10:10 pm

yes an update! Glad your back you survived school!

Jenni225 // May 30th, 2013, 11:20 pm

Yay I was so happy that you updated I'm glad everything went well in school :D I love this comic it's so cute and the characters are so lovable can't wait to read more :]

iggs // May 30th, 2013, 11:41 pm

Ah this made me so happy!
Do it, touch the butt! xD

happybunnyntx // May 30th, 2013, 11:51 pm

Yay!!! So glad school didn't totally wear you out! Welcome back! ^^ Hopefully for awhile?

WarriorNun // May 31st, 2013, 1:45 am

Better luck next time

roxjey // May 31st, 2013, 9:03 am

Holy crappcakes youre baaack!!=)

demicat1313 // May 31st, 2013, 12:03 pm

yaaaaay!!!~~~

So much intense suppressed laughing happened.

Ravens // June 2nd, 2013, 5:51 am

That was hilarious and marvelous and gorgeous and scream. <333

Plus, the song lyrics gave me so many feels ;w; They were beautiful, man, beautiful.

Through most of the pages with Matt I kept whispering "goddamnit" under my breath. =n= Ireallydislikethatman.

Super awesome comic all in all ovob The plot is great; has tons of potential. I hope you update soon~! >v<

chinduda // June 3rd, 2013, 4:22 pm

well fuck , i still feel like it's the begining of school asdfghj , time passed by so fast >.<
free counters